MintSaaS
Pre-built SaaS dashboard with revenue charts and components
Click to enlarge

Pre-built SaaS dashboard with revenue charts and components

Digital ProductsCode TemplateSource Code

Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit

Launch your next SaaS in days instead of months with a clean, fully-typed fullstack codebase.

$59
One-time purchase • Perpetual license
Buy Now
Instant digital access Secure checkout Digital delivery
14-Day Money-Back Guarantee • Read Policy
SHA-256 Checksum (v4.1.0)
ca978112ca1bbdcafac231b39a23dc4da786eff8147c4e72b9807785afee48bb
By purchasing, you agree to our Terms & Conditions, Digital Product Terms, and Refund Policy.
Price:$59
Platform:Source Code
Version:v4.2.0
Last Updated:October 2026
File Size:12.8 MB (Zip)
License:Unlimited Commercial Projects License
Delivery:Instant Download

About This Product

Production-ready Next.js App Router boilerplate with authentication, responsive dark mode UI, and Stripe billing.

The Challenge

Setting up authentication, database migrations, Stripe webhooks, and responsive dashboard layouts from scratch wastes weeks before writing any core business logic.

How It Helps

The Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit delivers a thoroughly tested, clean architecture boilerplate with dark mode, Supabase/Prisma options, and billing ready to deploy.

  • Immediate Delivery: Instant download link and license activation provided upon checkout.
  • Unlimited Commercial Projects License: Full usage rights included with free maintenance updates.
  • Compatibility: Engineered natively for Source Code.

What's Included

Key features and tools included with your purchase of Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit.

Fullstack App Router

Built with Next.js 16, React 19, Turbopack, and strict TypeScript best practices.

Pre-Built Authentication

Secure login, signup, session middleware, password reset, and social auth flows.

Stripe Subscriptions & Webhooks

Production checkout sessions, customer portal links, and robust webhook listeners.

30+ UI Components

Accessible, dark-themed UI components styled with Tailwind CSS and Lucide icons.

Who Is This For?

Target workflows and teams that benefit most from Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit.

Recommended For

Indie Hackers

Validate and launch micro-SaaS ideas over a weekend without getting stuck on boilerplate.

Recommended For

Digital Agencies

Accelerate client SaaS deliverables with a battle-tested, maintainable foundation.

Recommended For

Enterprise Spinoffs

Spin up internal prototypes and specialized portals with complete security compliance.

What Customers Say

Verified feedback from users and teams using Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit.

5.0 / 5.0(1 verified review)
October 3, 2026

"Saved at least two weeks of boilerplate dev time. The Next.js 16 setup with Supabase auth and Stripe webhooks worked out of the box with zero TypeScript errors."

Arjun MehtaIndie Hacker
Verified

Frequently Asked Questions

8 FAQs

Helpful answers about Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit, licensing, system compatibility, and downloads.

Yes! The Unlimited Commercial License permits you to build and deliver commercial products for clients without extra licensing fees.

Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit Overview & Guide

Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit is an independent digital products product available on the MintSaaS marketplace. Developed for modern professionals, engineers, and creators, it focuses on high utility, clean execution, and zero unnecessary software bloat.

The Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit delivers a thoroughly tested, clean architecture boilerplate with dark mode, Supabase/Prisma options, and billing ready to deploy.

Purchasing through MintSaaS includes immediate digital download fulfillment, verified installation assets, and perpetual licensing with free maintenance updates.

What is Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit?

Production-ready Next.js App Router boilerplate with authentication, responsive dark mode UI, and Stripe billing.

What problem does Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit solve?

Setting up authentication, database migrations, Stripe webhooks, and responsive dashboard layouts from scratch wastes weeks before writing any core business logic.

How Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit Works

Step 1

Clone & Configure

Clone the repo and configure your environment variables with our automated setup wizard.

Step 2

Customize Your Branding

Modify color tokens, logo, and typography across the whole application in seconds.

Step 3

Ship to Vercel

Connect your GitHub repository to Vercel and go live with zero deployment hassle.

System Requirements & Compatibility

Platform:Node.js / Next.js
Operating System:Node.js 20+ on macOS, Linux, or Windows
License:Perpetual Unlimited Commercial License
Languages:TypeScript, React, Tailwind CSS

Licensing & Delivery

Every license includes perpetual rights for the designated version with no hidden renewal charges. Upon checkout, your product files and license key are delivered instantly via email. We stand by our products with a 14-day refund window for technical incompatibility.

More from MintSaaS

Explore other tools from our software catalog.

View all
Digital Products

Next.js SaaS Foundation Kit

Launch your next SaaS in days instead of months with a clean, fully-typed fullstack codebase.

$59One-time purchase
Buy Now